RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Piedmont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Piedmont, California
you RUN the place
800 Magnolia Ave., Piedmont, California, 94611, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Reece Proctor
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - Dublin Distance Fiesta (1)
2022 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2022 - California CIF NCS Meet of Champions - North Coast Section (2)
2019 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (1)
2019 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (5)
2015 - Dublin Distance Fiesta (13)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (2)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (9)
2014 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Sacramento Meet of Champions (2)
2013 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2010 - California CIF NCS Meet of Champions - North Coast Section (1)
2010 - Stanford Invitational (2)
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (4 videos)
2015 / 2016 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Varsity Division 4 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 11th 2015, 6:52pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Clovis Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
Mountain View Shelter, Clovis, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 5k Div 4 Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
van scoter, jack
Flintridge Prep
15:13.1
1
2
Evan, Pattinelli
Flintridge Prep
15:49.6
2
3
Robinett, Trent
Oaks Christian
16:04.5
3
4
Van Schendel, Kyril
Cate
16:04.8
4
5
Prince, Beau
Sage Creek
16:13.2
5
6
Connolly, Zach
Redwood Christia
16:16.9
7
Coan, Riley
Flintridge Prep
16:17.1
6
8
Matson, Jonathan
Corcoran
16:19.6
7
9
Bryson, Bradford
Woodcrest Christ
16:21.8
8
10
Dowd, CJ
San Fran Univ HS
16:25.3
9
11
Khan, Faraz
St Mary's (NCS)
16:25.8
10
12
Vahala, Jonathan
Flintridge Prep
16:27.8
11
13
Garcia, Joseph
Salesian
16:28.2
14
SEVER, JAMES
Coastal Christia
16:29.8
15
Eichor, Jakob
Ontario Christia
16:30.0
12
16
Maas, William
Sage Creek
16:30.1
13
17
Mikel, Aman
Sage Creek
16:30.9
14
18
Nelson, Brad
Sage Creek
16:31.2
15
19
Rodriguez, Jose
McFarland
16:33.9
16
20
Yanez, Daniel
Hughson
16:35.9
17
21
Suzuki, Chris
Sage Creek
16:36.8
18
22
Ferguson Dryden, Spenc
San Fran Univ HS
16:36.9
19
23
Newman, Graham
Oaks Christian
16:41.7
20
24
moran, rab
Flintridge Prep
16:43.2
21
25
Ali, Mohammed
Avenal
16:43.2
22
26
Rieder, Joe
McKinleyville
16:45.7
23
27
Patel, Shyam
Flintridge Prep
16:47.5
24
28
Ciseneros, Ivan
Parlier
16:48.5
25
29
Diaz, Seth
McFarland
16:49.9
26
30
Crabtree, Noah
Templeton
16:51.0
31
Falcon, Andres
St. Paul
16:51.3
27
32
Renati, Joe
Valley Christian
16:51.4
28
33
Tan, Chris
Flintridge Prep
16:52.3
29
34
Perez, Pedro
Corcoran
16:53.0
30
35
Reynolds, Justin
Woodcrest Christ
16:53.8
31
36
Erbes, Jacob
Oaks Christian
16:55.5
32
37
Richards, Caleb
Sonoma Academy
16:56.6
38
Mann, Kheva
Sonoma Academy
16:57.9
39
Small, Spencer
San Fran Univ HS
16:58.0
33
40
DOMINGUES, JOSEPH
St. Joseph (Sant
16:59.8
34
41
Sanchez, Thomas
St. Paul
16:59.8
35
42
Ndili, Nedu
Valley Christian
16:59.9
36
43
Perezchica, Antonio
McFarland
17:00.9
37
44
Mitchell, Christian
Sage Creek
17:02.2
38
45
Glavin, Alex
College Prep
17:03.8
39
46
Mulato, Marcos
McFarland
17:04.7
40
47
Tamminga, Nathaniel
Valley Christian
17:05.8
48
Rubin, Danny
Sage Creek
17:07.5
41
49
Dykstra, Luke
Central Valley C
17:07.9
42
50
ESPERANZA, CESAR
Nordhoff
17:09.4
51
Diaz, Josiah
McFarland
17:09.4
43
52
VEGA, BENNY
Avenal
17:10.6
44
53
Trump, Conner
McKinleyville
17:11.9
45
54
Sloan, Steve
College Prep
17:12.6
46
55
Maciel, Candler
Central Valley C
17:13.9
47
56
REYES, MATTHEW
St. Joseph (Sant
17:15.1
48
57
Rohr, Mitchell
Valley Christian
17:15.6
49
58
Padilla, Trent
McKinleyville
17:17.8
50
59
Coulter, Wyeth
San Fran Univ HS
17:20.9
51
60
Flores, Miguel
McFarland
17:22.0
52
61
Cuevas, Samuel
Valley Christian
17:23.5
53
62
Proctor, Reece
Piedmont
17:25.2
54
63
Martino, Derek
St. Joseph (Sant
17:25.9
55
64
Boice, Carson
Hughson
17:26.3
56
65
Erickson, Aaron
Paraclete
17:26.5
57
66
Garcia, Dylan
Miguel Contreras
17:28.2
58
67
Garcia, Salvador
Salesian
17:28.3
68
Orton, Ryan
Ontario Christia
17:28.4
59
69
Sanchez, Ramiro
Avenal
17:28.7
60
70
Woo, Owen
St Mary's (NCS)
17:28.9
61
71
Davis, Michael
McKinleyville
17:29.4
62
72
Johnson, Joey
Sonoma Academy
17:29.8
73
Nolan, Austin
McKinleyville
17:30.4
63
74
Gonzalez, Domingo
Miguel Contreras
17:31.1
64
75
Esperanza, Angel
Nordhoff
17:31.8
76
Miller, Garrett
Crean Lutheran S
17:32.2
77
Soltero, Marcos
Avenal
17:32.7
65
78
Moran, Brett
Exeter
17:33.9
66
79
Preston, Strother
Oaks Christian
17:34.1
67
80
SZE, JUSTIN
San Fran Univ HS
17:37.0
69
80
Martinez, Jonathan
Woodcrest Christ
17:37.0
68
82
BANUELOS, BENJAMIN
Salesian
17:37.6
83
Jones, Daniel
Piedmont
17:39.5
70
84
Angulo, Cesar
Corcoran
17:39.6
71
85
Ashby, Ethan
College Prep
17:40.9
72
86
Gardner, Zac
Escalon
17:42.4
73
87
Gonzalez, Iram
Robert F Kennedy
17:42.9
74
88
Puzz, Isaac
McKinleyville
17:45.2
75
89
Lockard, Cameron
Valley Christian
17:45.9
76
90
Jackson, Jaymie
Hughson
17:46.0
77
91
DeMoss, Dean
Valley Christian
17:46.5
78
92
Guteirrez, Gonzalo
Avenal
17:48.6
79
93
Colin, Schuab
Oaks Christian
17:48.7
80
94
Alvarez, Ramon
Woodcrest Christ
17:49.1
81
95
Camacho, Tony
St. Paul
17:50.2
82
96
Jiminez, Kyle
Escalon
17:50.4
83
97
TOBIN, BRENNAN
Templeton
17:50.7
98
Marcus, Jordan
Piedmont
17:50.9
84
99
Calvin, Cooper
Central Valley C
17:52.3
85
100
Mendez, Jose
Robert F Kennedy
17:52.7
86
101
Fontillas, Donny
Ripon Christian
17:53.8
87
102
PATEL, ARJUN
St. Joseph (Sant
17:54.8
88
103
Alek, Barzone
Oaks Christian
17:56.2
89
104
Esquivel, Josue
Hughson
17:57.1
90
105
Schatz, Tyler
Paraclete
17:57.3
91
106
Villanueva, Arnoldo
Corcoran
17:57.6
92
107
Pruitt, Jack
Cate
17:57.8
93
108
Wu, Victor
College Prep
17:58.0
94
109
Becker, Cade
Piedmont
17:58.4
95
110
Enfantino, Peter
Valley Christian
17:58.5
96
111
Saleh, Aadal
Avenal
17:59.2
97
112
Imada, Rei
Cate
17:59.5
98
113
Gonzalez, Christian
Corcoran
17:59.8
99
114
Hongo, Henry
San Fran Univ HS
18:01.0
100
115
Menezes, Noah
San Joaquin Memo
18:04.1
101
116
Murowatz, Andrew
Ontario Christia
18:04.2
102
117
Parker, William
Crean Lutheran S
18:08.1
118
Palaez, Christian
Ripon Christian
18:13.9
103
119
Kent, Peter
Marin Catholic
18:14.7
120
Le, Alex
Branson
18:15.9
104
121
Meyer, Raiden
San Fran Univ HS
18:15.9
105
122
Milligan, Owen
Woodcrest Christ
18:16.9
106
123
Pimintel, Alfredo
Robert F Kennedy
18:16.9
108
123
Calderon, Eddies
Escalon
18:16.9
107
125
Weiss, Peter
Crean Lutheran S
18:19.3
126
Huertas, Gamaliel
Exeter
18:21.3
109
127
Orozco, John
St. Paul
18:22.8
110
128
WILSON, RYAN
Robert F Kennedy
18:24.8
111
129
Schaap, Garrin
Central Valley C
18:25.6
112
130
Taksa, Matthew
San Joaquin Memo
18:26.9
113
131
Jimenez, Christian
Parlier
18:27.5
114
132
Inac, Carl
Corcoran
18:27.8
115
133
Walsh, Henry
Cate
18:28.2
116
134
Duffy-Boscagli, France
Cate
18:30.2
117
135
Smead, Spencer
Branson
18:32.3
118
136
Espinoza, Jonahbaih
Exeter
18:33.8
119
137
Takamiya, Fuki
Salesian
18:34.1
138
Odenwald, Craig
Crean Lutheran S
18:34.4
139
Gutierrez, Fernando
Robert F Kennedy
18:35.4
120
140
Richard, Rj
McKinleyville
18:36.2
121
141
GOMEZ, JACOB
St. Joseph (Sant
18:36.3
122
142
Samuel, Mingwei
Piedmont
18:38.0
123
143
Cheng, Lorand
Piedmont
18:38.7
124
144
Hernandez, Aaron
St. Paul
18:40.0
125
145
Hartman, Garrett
Hughson
18:40.6
126
146
Reid, Jonathan
Exeter
18:42.5
127
147
Ringelberg, Jack
Paraclete
18:45.9
128
148
Lester, Nicholas
College Prep
18:50.2
129
149
Mendez, Luis
Avenal
18:51.4
130
150
Whitelaw-McDonald, Bri
Branson
18:52.5
131
151
Belden, Jarod
Ontario Christia
18:52.8
132
152
Klem, Peter
St Mary's (NCS)
18:52.9
133
153
Miles, Austin
Templeton
18:53.1
154
MacFarlane, Ian
Cate
18:53.2
134
155
Magill, Matthew
San Joaquin Memo
18:53.3
135
156
Matthews, Austin
Ripon Christian
18:53.7
136
157
Casillas, Raymond
Parlier
18:54.9
137
158
Rodriguez, Justin
College Prep
18:56.8
138
159
Zebrowski, Matthew
Wildwood
18:57.0
160
Palomo, Nithaniel
Robert F Kennedy
18:59.6
139
161
Rivera, Thomas
Paraclete
18:59.6
140
162
Santiesteban, Dalton
Hughson
18:59.6
141
163
Flint, Jared
St Mary's (NCS)
19:03.3
142
164
Irbardolasa, Shane
Parlier
19:03.5
143
165
Alvarez, Sebastian
Woodcrest Christ
19:04.6
144
166
Lino, Jesus
Miguel Contreras
19:05.2
145
167
Thomassen, Joseph
Cate
19:05.6
146
168
Linares, Luciano
Exeter
19:06.5
147
169
Aragon, Daniel
Miguel Contreras
19:07.9
148
170
Rigalli, Patrick
St. Joseph (Sant
19:08.5
149
171
MENDOZA, LUGA
Escalon
19:08.6
150
172
Iniguez, Tony
Exeter
19:11.0
151
173
Williams, Kevin
Hilmar
19:13.5
152
174
Munoz, Luis
Ripon Christian
19:14.5
153
175
Rojas, Luis
Corcoran
19:14.6
154
176
Borges, Mark
Hughson
19:16.2
155
177
Miguel, Mason
Hilmar
19:18.0
156
178
Price, David
Oaks Christian
19:23.5
157
179
Batista, Riley
Woodcrest Christ
19:25.0
158
180
MALFO, CALEB
St. Joseph (Sant
19:27.3
159
181
DeArth, Kai
Ripon Christian
19:28.1
160
182
Barcelos, Ethan
Hilmar
19:28.8
161
183
Barcelos, Alec
Hilmar
19:30.8
162
184
MataRazo, Tony
St. Paul
19:31.3
163
185
Avila, Joseph
Ontario Christia
19:31.7
164
186
Browning, Robert
San Joaquin Memo
19:34.2
165
187
Linscott, Aidan
Branson
19:35.8
166
188
Drinhaus, Nick
Paraclete
19:36.3
167
189
Balcazar, Ernesto
Paraclete
19:36.5
168
190
Ivan, michel
Parlier
19:36.9
169
191
Vander Tuig, Andrew
Ontario Christia
19:37.7
170
192
Share, Jacob
Branson
19:41.9
171
193
Dykstra, Josh
Central Valley C
19:44.1
172
194
Doerschlag, Nick
Marin Catholic
19:46.3
195
Mussi, Nicola
Ripon Christian
19:49.5
196
Borrelli, Dominic
Hilmar
19:51.3
173
197
Medina, Joey
Paraclete
19:53.7
174
198
Pena, Matthew
Miguel Contreras
20:01.0
175
199
Ricci, Matthew
San Joaquin Memo
20:04.2
176
200
Zaragoza, Jere
Parlier
20:11.0
177
201
Levaux, Roger
St Mary's (NCS)
20:15.3
178
202
Jaquez, Eric
Ripon Christian
20:19.9
179
203
Rivara, John
Escalon
20:22.2
180
204
Schuurman, Ryan
Escalon
20:30.1
181
205
Brooks, Sabino
Ripon Christian
20:32.2
182
206
Hernandez, Andres
Miguel Contreras
20:38.8
183
207
Alves, Alberto
Hilmar
20:47.8
184
208
Singer, Elie
College Prep
20:50.8
185
209
Ortega, Miguel
Robert F Kennedy
20:54.0
186
210
Converse, Ian
Marin Catholic
20:58.7
211
Bedell, Troy
Escalon
20:59.6
187
212
Espinosa, Kevin
Parlier
21:08.7
188
213
DE VRIES, KEVIN
Ontario Christia
21:12.4
189
214
Leal, Devin
San Joaquin Memo
21:34.1
190
215
Freitas, Ryan
San Joaquin Memo
21:35.9
191
216
Lemstra, Travis
Central Valley C
21:42.7
192
217
Gonzales, Isaiah
St. Paul
22:04.1
193
218
Mailhot, Ryan
Ripon Christian
22:36.4
219
Devries, Levi
Ripon Christian
23:49.0
220
Johnson, Andrew
Hilmar
25:50.6
194
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Championship 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational 2015
Boys Frosh-Soph Division 3 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitatio
Boys JV Division 3 and 4 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Boys Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity Division 3 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity Division 4 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Callum Bolger of San Luis Obispo 1st Place Boys Division 3 Race -
DeDe Salcedo of McFarland 1st Place Girls Division 4 Race - Clovi
Desi Stinger and Taylor Walker of Great Oak 1st and 2nd Place Gir
Eduardo "Lalo" Herrera of Madera South 2nd Place Boys C
Ethan Comeaux of Redondo Union 1st Place Boys Division 1 Race - C
Gabby Satterlee of Central Valley Christian 2nd Place Girls Champ
Gillian Meeks of Gunn 1st Place Girls Division 1 Race - Clovis Cr
Girls Championship 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational 2015
Girls Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Girls Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Girls Varsity Division 3 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Girls Varsity Division 4 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Holly Lung of Arcadia 4th Place Girls Championship Race - Clovis
Matt Tibbitts of Great Oak 1st Place Boys Division 1-2 JV Race -
Megan McCandless of Granada 1st Place Girls Division 2 Race - Clo
Michael Vernau of Davis Senior 4th Place Boys Championship Race -
Mikayla Sodersten of Clovis 3rd Place Girls Championship Race - C
Phillip Rocha of Arcadia 1st Place Boys Championship Race - Clovi
Sofia Castiglioni, Abigail Fisk and Olivia O'Keeffe of Davis
Wyatt Baxter of Simi Valley 1st Place Boys Division 2 Race - Clov
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Boys Varsity A Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational
,
Avenal High Track & Field and Cross Country - Avenal, California
,
Bishop Mora Salesian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
,
California College Preparatory Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakland, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Piedmont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Piedmont, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2022
3
2019
2
2015
20
6
2014
16
5
2013
6
19
2012
4
13
2011
1
6
2010
3
6
2009
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!