RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Piedmont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Piedmont, California
you RUN the place
800 Magnolia Ave., Piedmont, California, 94611, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Reece Proctor
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - Dublin Distance Fiesta (1)
2022 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2022 - California CIF NCS Meet of Champions - North Coast Section (2)
2019 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (1)
2019 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (5)
2015 - Dublin Distance Fiesta (13)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (2)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (9)
2014 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Sacramento Meet of Champions (2)
2013 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2010 - California CIF NCS Meet of Champions - North Coast Section (1)
2010 - Stanford Invitational (2)
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (4 videos)
2015 / 2016 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Varsity Division 4 (Small) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 12th 2014, 6:21am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Clovis XC Invitational
- Oct 11, 2014
Mountain View Shelter, Clovis, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 5k Division 4 Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Burke, Colin
Bishop O'Dowd
15:43.41
1
2
Diehr, Julius
La Jolla Country
15:50.10
2
3
Burkhardt, Andrew
J. Serra
15:55.40
3
4
Downs, Nick
Bishop O'Dowd
16:04.46
4
5
Miralles, Tomas
La Jolla Country
16:16.70
5
6
Lozano, Isaiah
St. Bonaventure
16:19.93
6
7
Burke, Sean
Bishop O'Dowd
16:24.74
7
8
Bojorquez, Moses
Foothill (Pa
16:24.88
8
9
Matson, Jonathan
Corcoran
16:35.12
9
10
Bagga, Sidd
Miramonte
16:35.75
10
11
Whitney, John
Crean Lutheran S
16:44.72
11
12
Zuziak, Cameron
Laguna Beach
16:45.84
12
13
Lewis, Andrew
Miramonte
16:49.04
13
14
Glynn, Gavin
El Segundo
16:52.99
14
15
Stafford, Andrew
Morro Bay
16:55.78
15
16
Torres, Freddy
North Monterey C
16:56.49
16
17
Robinett, Trent
Oaks Christian
16:58.60
17
18
Gonzales, Corey
Harker
17:00.47
19
Gallagher, Chris
Sage Creek
17:01.36
18
20
Gill, Christian
St. Bonaventure
17:01.91
19
21
Kaiser, Andy
St. Bonaventure
17:02.29
20
22
Cooke, Riley
Bishop O'Dowd
17:04.37
21
23
Arnold, Tyler
Crean Lutheran S
17:05.60
22
24
Dominguez, Aleksie
St. Paul
17:05.94
23
25
Sparks, Mike
Christian Brothe
17:06.38
24
26
Bull, Pete
Miramonte
17:06.62
25
27
Austin, Gary
Corcoran
17:07.44
26
28
Prince, Beau
Sage Creek
17:08.46
27
29
Ramirez, Chris
Miramonte
17:09.68
28
30
Morris-McDermott, Ryan
Miramonte
17:10.11
29
31
Ramirez, Julio
Seaside
17:10.89
30
32
Perez, Pedro
Corcoran
17:11.37
31
33
Mora, Oscar
North Monterey C
17:12.25
32
34
Barton, Grant
Laguna Beach
17:13.64
33
35
Lynch, Nathan
Valley Christian
17:16.49
34
36
Nielson, Penn
Laguna Beach
17:17.66
35
37
Snyder, Tomas
Foothill (Pa
17:18.00
36
38
Kruetzfeldt, Thomas
Sonora
17:19.37
37
39
Mosher, Jack
J. Serra
17:20.00
38
40
Trejo, Ricardo
Immanuel
17:20.37
39
41
Yanez, Daniel
Hughson
17:20.89
40
42
Erickson, Aaron
Paraclete
17:21.01
41
43
Schatz, Tyler
Paraclete
17:21.05
42
44
Lizarde, Elmer
Christian Brothe
17:21.49
43
45
Leung, Darren
Albany
17:23.42
44
46
McHale, Nick
Christian Brothe
17:24.89
45
47
Cook, Joe
St. Bonaventure
17:25.27
46
48
Falcon, Andres
St. Paul
17:26.45
47
49
Rodriguez, Jared
Foothill (Pa
17:26.55
48
50
Calderon, Eduardo
Piner
17:26.87
49
51
Maas, William
Sage Creek
17:27.84
50
52
Briggs, Ethan
J. Serra
17:28.23
51
53
Holterman, Nick
Crystal Springs
17:28.43
52
54
Hayes, Jacob
Piner
17:29.78
53
55
Carpenter, Aidan
Piner
17:30.89
54
56
Butler, Drake
Laguna Beach
17:31.36
55
57
Pino, Cole
Crean Lutheran S
17:32.11
56
58
ROJAS, JAVIER
Crystal Springs
17:33.54
57
59
Anthony, Sean
Foothill (Pa
17:35.54
58
60
Dean, Graham
Piedmont
17:36.58
59
61
French, Shaan
Sonora
17:38.06
60
62
Chamberlain, Matthew
J. Serra
17:38.58
61
63
Rodriguez, Jose
Fillmore
17:38.71
62
64
Pagila, Joshua
Bishop O'Dowd
17:39.33
63
65
Wirtz, Cole
Miramonte
17:42.21
64
66
Dominguez, Ismael
Fillmore
17:44.42
65
67
Suzuki, Chris
Sage Creek
17:46.38
66
68
OROZCO, JOHNNY
St. Paul
17:48.03
67
69
Sanchez, Tommy
St. Paul
17:49.41
68
70
Virgen, Saul
Morro Bay
17:49.56
69
71
Edmonds, Scott
Valley Christian
17:51.36
70
72
Mariconda, Anthony
J. Serra
17:51.65
71
73
Jones, Daniel
Piedmont
17:52.31
72
74
Allison, Doug
Oaks Christian
17:52.34
73
75
Saccomano, Matthew
Bishop O'Dowd
17:52.65
74
76
Dugard, Liam
J. Serra
17:53.86
75
77
Hupfeld, Jonathan
Sage Creek
17:54.25
76
78
Berg, John
Miramonte
17:55.71
77
79
Dufresne, Michael
St. Bonaventure
17:57.05
78
80
Campbell, Colin
Christian Brothe
17:57.95
79
81
IBARRA, OWEN
North Monterey C
17:58.22
80
82
Willis, Scott
El Segundo
17:59.32
81
83
Mitchell, Christian
Sage Creek
18:00.07
82
84
Baraona, Justin
Valley Christian
18:00.10
83
85
Garcia, Andrew
St. Bonaventure
18:01.36
84
86
Gonzalez, Aaron
Bishop O'Dowd
18:03.08
85
87
Daugherty, Jackson
La Jolla Country
18:03.31
86
88
Balderas, Elijah
Nordhoff
18:06.21
87
89
Marcoux, John
Foothill (Pa
18:06.56
88
90
Gonzalez, Domingo
Miguel Contreras
18:06.62
89
91
Fraser, Carter
Laguna Beach
18:06.76
90
92
Lockard, Cameron
Valley Christian
18:07.08
91
93
BARNETT, JUSTIN
Rosamond
18:08.53
92
94
Wong, Adam
Christian Brothe
18:09.12
93
95
Huang, Jeremy
Crystal Springs
18:09.62
94
96
Williams, Brad
Albany
18:10.28
95
97
Dykstra, Luke
Central Valley C
18:10.72
98
Nguyen, Harris
Piner
18:12.51
96
99
Vigil, Sonny
St. Bonaventure
18:12.56
97
100
Spitz, Zach
Laguna Beach
18:14.31
98
101
Adams, Matt
Crean Lutheran S
18:15.78
99
102
Yuponce, Will
Christian Brothe
18:16.41
100
103
Edwards, Tristan
Hughson
18:16.51
101
104
Hill, Corey
Crean Lutheran S
18:16.53
102
105
Brown, Gus
Albany
18:20.18
103
106
Martinez, Johnathan
La Salle
18:22.10
104
107
Perez, Chris
J. Serra
18:22.76
105
108
Verghese, Mrinal
Crystal Springs
18:23.03
106
109
Newman, Ben
Foothill (Pa
18:24.16
107
110
Li, Jason
Valley Christian
18:25.24
108
111
Medearis, Nicholas
Crystal Springs
18:26.65
109
112
Velasquez, Lester
Rosamond
18:28.59
110
113
Martinez, Julio
Seaside
18:29.42
111
114
Schaub, Colin
Oaks Christian
18:29.76
112
115
Preston, Strother
Oaks Christian
18:30.04
113
116
Samples, Jeremy
North Monterey C
18:30.11
114
117
Six, Varsity
Oaks Christian
18:30.49
115
118
Maciel, Chandler
Central Valley C
18:31.66
119
Usle, Thomas
La Salle
18:33.59
116
120
Luong, Brian
Piner
18:34.44
117
121
Landeros, Luis
Fillmore
18:35.10
118
122
DeMoss, Dean
Valley Christian
18:35.85
119
123
Little, George
La Jolla Country
18:37.55
120
124
OSTLER, NICK
El Segundo
18:40.96
121
125
Duong, Danny
Piner
18:41.79
122
126
Tian, Haoyi
Albany
18:42.02
123
127
Ferrandini, John
Rosamond
18:42.46
124
128
BAEZ, JOSUE
Fillmore
18:42.67
125
129
Colby, Lincoln
Albany
18:44.05
126
130
Vander Meer, Daniel
Valley Christian
18:45.54
127
131
Huerta, Jose
Corcoran
18:46.22
128
132
Larralde, Spencer
Immanuel
18:46.72
129
133
Campbell, Chris
Crean Lutheran S
18:46.83
130
134
Castro, Ivan
St. Paul
18:47.01
131
135
Coleman, Joe
Paraclete
18:47.65
132
136
Rojas, Luis
Corcoran
18:48.01
133
137
Costello, Daniel
La Salle
18:50.01
134
138
Magnus, Jake
Laguna Beach
18:51.25
135
139
Lawrence, Banta
Morro Bay
18:52.81
136
140
BUONCRISTIANI, NICK
Albany
18:54.24
137
141
Sylvester, Brendon
Heritage Christi
18:55.60
138
142
Ingram, Taylor
Seaside
18:56.90
139
143
McConnell, Patrick
Sonora
18:57.76
140
144
Gomez, Carlos
Rosamond
18:59.33
141
145
Chen, Oliver
El Segundo
18:59.37
142
146
Estes, Jacob
Paraclete
19:01.10
143
147
Moran, Brett
Exeter
19:01.96
144
148
Daly, Cameron
Albany
19:02.11
145
149
Zamora, Ruben
Morro Bay
19:02.34
146
150
Lieberman, Jack
Sage Creek
19:03.01
147
151
Kehrberg, Corbin
Exeter
19:03.70
148
152
DeHaven, Matt
Rosamond
19:05.57
149
153
Pelaez, Christian
Ripon Christian
19:08.28
150
154
Schaub, Gabe
Valley Christian
19:09.15
151
155
Proctor, Reece
Piedmont
19:09.33
152
156
Gutierrez, Daniel
El Segundo
19:10.35
153
157
Sisson, Noah
La Salle
19:10.39
155
157
O'Connor, Evan
El Segundo
19:10.39
154
159
CAMACHO, LUIS
North Monterey C
19:13.33
156
160
Freiberger, Jack
La Salle
19:14.04
157
161
Santos, Mateo
North Monterey C
19:16.80
158
162
Alviso, Lance
La Salle
19:18.74
159
163
Lewis, Nicholas
Nordhoff
19:19.65
160
164
Landis, Meyer
Nordhoff
19:19.93
161
165
Drinhaus, Nick
Paraclete
19:21.40
162
166
Garcia, Dylan
Miguel Contreras
19:22.24
163
167
Garrido, Garrett
Oaks Christian
19:23.68
164
168
Lozano, Jacob
Immanuel
19:24.35
165
169
Wetherbee, Grady
Piedmont
19:24.92
166
170
Vander Muelen, Kyle
Valley Christian
19:24.98
167
171
Smith, Ian
Sonora
19:25.00
168
172
Javier, Chris
Seaside
19:26.44
169
173
Bolanos, Isai
Fillmore
19:26.55
170
174
Grant, Tevelde
Central Valley C
19:26.78
175
DE SIMON, JOSUE
Miguel Contreras
19:26.96
171
176
Watkins, Ryan
La Jolla Country
19:28.49
172
177
Zepeda, Abel
Paraclete
19:31.18
173
178
Aguilar, Adrian
Paraclete
19:33.31
174
179
Ochoa, Arturo
Exeter
19:33.79
175
180
Espinoza, Jonahbaih
Exeter
19:37.97
176
181
Levy, Elijah
Piedmont
19:39.47
177
182
Bailey, Gong
Central Valley C
19:43.21
183
Hartman, Garrett
Hughson
19:44.86
178
184
Situ, Harvey
La Salle
19:45.53
179
185
Miyagishima, Matthew
Valley Christian
19:46.01
180
186
Diaz, Joe
Rosamond
19:46.45
181
187
Vasquez, Luis
Seaside
19:49.65
182
188
Fuentes, Miguel
St. Paul
19:54.79
183
189
Borges, Mark
Hughson
19:56.10
184
190
Muench, George
Oaks Christian
19:58.31
185
191
Sebastian, Luis
Seaside
20:00.89
186
192
Nippoldt, Karl
Immanuel
20:00.90
187
193
Williams, Dylan
Morro Bay
20:07.34
188
194
Santiago, Cesar
Miguel Contreras
20:08.44
189
195
Lin-Cereghino, Ted
St. Mary's (Stoc
20:14.88
196
Chavarria, Josiah
Valley Christian
20:15.51
190
197
Zaldana, Cristian
Miguel Contreras
20:16.19
191
198
Gutierrez, Aaron
Calvary Chapel (
20:16.55
199
TOMAS, MIGUEL
Miguel Contreras
20:19.83
192
200
Cendana, Skyler
Ripon Christian
20:23.05
193
201
Titterton, Vincent
Piedmont
20:28.85
194
202
Lino, Jesus
Miguel Contreras
20:29.61
195
203
Barrera, Rudy
Corcoran
20:31.68
196
204
Hanson, Mark
Hughson
20:33.00
197
205
LaSalle, Tanner
Heritage Christi
20:34.44
198
206
McLain, Brian
Rosamond
20:40.41
199
207
Banuelos, Brandone
Exeter
20:42.54
200
208
Calbreath, Jackson
Hughson
20:43.94
201
209
Gonzales, Elijah
Exeter
20:45.65
202
210
Hill, Alex
La Jolla Country
20:48.16
203
211
Laird, Griffen
Heritage Christi
20:50.82
204
212
Bobby, Carbone
Morro Bay
20:53.68
205
213
Gilmore, James
St. Paul
20:57.34
206
214
Munoz, Luis
Ripon Christian
21:05.84
207
215
DeArth, Kai
Ripon Christian
21:07.65
208
216
Kim, Elijah
Heritage Christi
21:11.06
209
217
Torres, Josericardo
Nordhoff
21:18.65
210
218
Rogers, Jarron
Calvary Chapel (
21:32.01
219
Perez, Edwin
Seaside
21:37.90
211
220
Chow, Jarrett
Immanuel
21:41.27
212
221
Matthews, Austin
Ripon Christian
21:51.23
213
222
Pascanisi, Gabe
Morro Bay
21:54.78
214
223
Sylvester, Marcel
Heritage Christi
22:26.12
215
224
Wofford, Trevor
Piner
22:49.95
216
225
Silver, Dillon
Nordhoff
22:50.33
217
226
Comfort, Garan
La Jolla Country
22:58.15
218
227
Ruch, Carter
Immanuel
23:21.00
219
228
Ferguson, Henry
Piedmont
23:43.87
220
229
Mika, Paul
Sonora
25:42.87
221
230
Pedroza, Daniel
Heritage Christi
26:43.63
222
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Amber Gore of Redondo Union - Winner girls extra large schools ra
Andres Vizcarra of Beaumont - Winner boys large schools race 2014
Boys Championship 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Boys Frosh-Soph Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis X
Boys Frosh-Soph Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clov
Boys JV Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invita
Boys JV Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC In
Boys Varsity Division 1 (XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Boys Varsity Division 2 (Large) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 20
Boys Varsity Division 3 (Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2
Boys Varsity Division 4 (Small) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 20
Candela Fernandez of Burbank - 3rd place girls championship race
Claire Graves of Citrus Valley - Runner-up large schools girls ra
Colin Burke of Bishop O'Dowd - Winner boys small schools rac
Destiny Collins of Great Oak - Winner girls championship race 201
Gabby Satterlee of Central Valley Christian - Winner girls small
Girls Championship 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Girls Frosh-Soph Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis
Girls Frosh-Soph Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clo
Girls JV Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invit
Girls JV Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC I
Girls Varsity Division 1 (XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Girls Varsity Division 2 (Large) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2
Girls Varsity Division 3 (Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational
Girls Varsity Division 4 (Small) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2
Jacob Russo of Clovis - Winner boys extra large schools race 2014
Kasey Knevelbaard of Immanuel - Runner-up in boys championship ra
Megan McCandless of Granada - Winner large schools girls race 201
Megan Melnyk of Crescenta Valley - 2nd place girls extra large sc
Shannon MacKellar of Esperanza - Winner girls medium schools race
Spencer Dodds of Great Oak - 6th place boys championship race 201
Taylor Walker of Great Oak - Winner girls large school JV race 20
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Race 29 Finish - Boys D4 Varsity - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational 2014
Boys Division 4 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
0 shares:
Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational
,
Albany High Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, California
,
Bishop O Dowd High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakland, California
,
Calvary Chapel Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Downey, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Piedmont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Piedmont, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2022
3
2019
2
2015
20
6
2014
16
5
2013
6
19
2012
4
13
2011
1
6
2010
3
6
2009
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!